Gujarat National Law University
{Accredited with 'A' Grade by NAAC}...Leader in Legal Education, Research and Professional Training
Our Partners in making GNLU a world class Law University

Individuals

1 Mr. A.K. Srivastava, Ranchi 
2 Dr. Abhishek Manu Singhvi, Sr. Advocate, Supreme Court of India 
3 Mr. Amal Ganguly, Senior Advocate, Supreme Court of India 
4 Mr. Anand P. Mehd, Ahmedabad
5 Mr. Angshuman Bora, Guwahati
6 Mr. Anil Khare, Jabalpur
7 Mr. Anurag Mahewhari, Bhopal
8 Mr. Arun Maitri, New Delhi
9 Mr. Ashok Mehta, Jaipur
10 Mr. Awanish Sinha, New Delhi 
11 Mr. B. Praveen Kumar, Mahabubnagar (A.P)
12 Mr. B.N. Roy, Ranchi 
13 Mr. Bhanwar Singh Rathore, Jodhpur 
14 Mr. Bidhan Chandra Sikder, Nadia
15 Mr. C. Padmanabha Reddy, Hyderabad
16 Mr. C.C. Gandhi, Ahmedabad 
17 Ms. C.J. Shyamala, Chennai
18 Mr. Challa Kodanta Ram, Hyderabad 
19 Mr. Deepak Bhattacharya, Hyderabad 
20 Mr. Deepak Gaonkar, Goa
21 Mr. Deepesh Joshi, Bhopal
22 Mr. Devakar P., Hyderabad
23 Mr. Devang Nanavati, Advocate, Ahmedabad
24 Mr. Dhian Singh Rahi, New Delhi 
25 Mr. Dipayan Choudhury, Kolkata
26 Mr. Dushyant Dave, Senior Advocate, Supreme Court of India
27 Mr. E. Manohar, Hyderabad
28 Mr. Enosh George Carlo
29 Mr. G. Manohar, Hyderabad 
30 Mr. Girish Kumar B. Shah, Anand 
31 Mr. Gopal Subramanium, Additional Solicitor-General of India
32 Mr. Harcharan Singh Garg, Ambala
33 Mr. Harekrishna Bhowmik, Tripura
34 Mr. Harish Chandra Jain, Tikamgarh
35 Ms. Indra Sajnani, Mumbai
36 Ms. Indu Malhotra, Senior Advocate, Supreme Court of India 
37 Mr. J. Nageshaara Rao, Hyderabad
38 Mr. Jagmal Singh Choudhary, Jodhpur
39 Mr. Janak Dwarkadas, Mumbai 
40 Mr. Joginder Kumar Maheshwar, Gurgaon
41 Mr. K.K. Manan, New Delhi 
42 Mr. K.K. Venugopal, Senior Advocate, Supreme Court of India
43 Mr. K.P. Pathak, Addl. Solicitor General 
44 Mr. K.T.S. Tulsi, New Delhi
45 Mr. Kailash Balani
46 Mr. Kamal Trivedi, Advocate General - State of Gujarat
47 Mr. Kumar Katikey, Advocate, Supreme Court of India, New Delhi
48 Mr. M. Sohail Anwar, Ranchi
49 Mr. M.P. Pandey, Lucknow 
50 Mr. Mahesh Jethmalani, Mumbai
51 Mr. Man Mohan Lamba, Dehradun
52 Mr. Manish Mohan, Advocate, Supreme Court of India
53 Mr. Manoj Singh, New Delhi 
54 Mr. Manoranjan, New Delhi 
55 Ms. Meenakshi Arora, Advocate, Supreme Court of India 
56 Mr. Mihir Joshi, Ahmedabad
57 Mr. Mihir Thakore, Ahmedabad
58 Mr. Milan Kanungo, Cuttack
59 Mr. Mohan Parasaran, Addl. Solicitor General of India 
60 Mr. Mohit Mathur, New Delhi 
61 Mr. Mohmed Tanveer, Ranchi 
62 Mr. Mukesh Kalia, New Delhi 
63 Mr. N. Nariprakasham, Tirupati 
64 Mr. Nagendra Rai, Senior Advocate, Supreme Court of India
65 Mr. Natarajan, Chennai
66 Mr. Nidhish Adhikary, Kolkata
67 Mr. Nilesh Trivedi, Ahmedabad 
68 Mr. P.L. Mundra, Addl. Public Prosecutor, Chittorgarh 
69 Mr. P.P. Malhotra, Addl. Solicitor General
70 Mr. P.R. Choudhary, Jodhpur
71 Mr. P.S. Narasimha, Advocate, Supreme Court of India  
72 Mr. Padmanabha Reddy, Hyderabad 
73 Mr. Pallav Shishodia, New Delhi
74 Mr. Peeyus A. Kottam, Eranakulam
75 Ms. Pinky Anand, New Delhi 
76 Mr. Poonam Chand Gupta, Jaipur
77 Mr. Pradeep Shah, Jodhpur
78 Mr. Prakash Patel, Ahmedabad
79 Mr. Pramod Kumar Dubey, New Delhi 
80 Mr. R.K. Thanvi, Jodhpur 
81 Mr. R.S. Bhati, Jaipur
82 Mr. Radhakrishnan Nair, Thiruvananthapuram
83 Mr. Raju Dudani, New Delhi 
84 Mr. Ram Nagina Singh, Patna
85 Mr. S.K.M. Vyas, Jodhpur
86 Mr. S.V. Raju, Ahmedabad
87 Mr. Sandeep Sanghi
88 Mr. Sanjay Mehta, Ahmedabad 
89 Mr. Satish Parasaran, Chennai
90 Mr. Saurabh N. Soparkar, Ahmedabad 
91 Ms. Seema Sarnaik, Mumbai
92 Mr. Shanti Bhushan, Senior Advocate, Supreme Court of India 
93 Mr. Shanti Sekhar Mukherji, Kolkata
94 Mr. Soli Sorabjee, Senior Advocate, Supreme Court of India 
95 Mr. Sony Thomas, Kottayam
96 Mr. Sreenath Girish, Calicut
97 Mr. Subrata Kumar Sinha, Kolkata
98 Mr. Sunil Nath, Jaipur
99 Mr. Suresh Kini, Hubli
100 Mr. Surya Kant, New Delhi
101 Mr. Surya Prakash Singh, Patna
102 Mr. V. Chandrakanthan, Chennai
103 Mr. V. Pattabhi, Hyderabad 
104 Mr. V. Surendra Rao, Hyderabad
105 Mr. Vakharia
106 Mr. Vinod Bharadwaj, Gwalior 
107 Mr. Vishwendra Verma, New Delhi 
108 Dr. Yogesh Gupta, Jaipur 
109 Mr. Yogesh Kumar Dullar, New Delhi 
110 Mr. Yogesh Lakhani

Institution/Organization

1 A & S Partners, Jabalpur
2 ABN AMRO BANK N.V., Mumbai 
3 Access Law, New Delhi
4 Action Aid India ( (It's Branches)
5 Adani Group of Industries
6 Adarsh Seva Sansthan,Jamshedpur
7 Adobe Parikrama Centre for Learning, Bangalore 
8 Amarchand & Mangaldas & Suresh A. Shroff & Co. (It's Branches)
9 Anand and Anand, Noida
10 AP State Human Rights Commission ,Hyderabad 
11 Association for Social Health in India ,Jammu
12 AZB & Partners, New Delhi Mumbai and Bangalore
13 Behavioural Science Centre ,Ahmedabad 
14 Bhargav Karia & Associates, Ahmedabad
15 Bharucha & Partners, Mumbai 
16 Bharuka Associates, New Delhi 
17 Bhasin & Co., New Delhi 
18 Bhavnagar Grahak Suraksha Mandal,Bhavnagar
19 Blind Peoples Association ,Ahmedabad 
20 Cancer Patients Aids Association,Mumbai 
21 CARE,Ranchi
22 CCDT,Mumbai
23 Centre for Communication Resources Development,Patna 
24 Centre for Enquiry into Health & Allied Themes,Mumbai
25 Centre for Science & Environment,Delhi 
26 Centre for Social Justice ,Ahmedabad 
27 Centre for Social Research,Delhi 
28 Centre for Study of Society and Secularism,Mumbai 
29 Cinmoy & Associates, New Delhi 
30 Citizen Consumer and Civic Action Group,Chennai
31 Clarus Law Associates, New Delhi
32 Consumer Education & Research Centre,Ahmedabad
33 Consumer Unity & Trust Society ,Jaipur
34 Convenit Legal Services Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
35 Corporation Bank, Udyog Bhavan, Gandhinagar
36 Crest Law Partners, Bangalore 
37 CRY,Bangalore
38 CRY,Kolkata
39 D M Harish & Co., Mumbai
40 Delhi State Legal Services Authority,Delhi  
41 Desai & Diwanji, Mumbai 
42 Dhir & Dhir Associates, New Delhi 
43 Dua Associates (It's Branches)
44 Economic Law Practice, New Delhi
45 Environment Support Group,Bangalore  
46 Ernst & Young, Gurgaon
47 FoxMandal Little & Co.(It's Branches)
48 Ganu & Co., Hyderabad
49 Garden Silk Mills Ltd., Surat
50 Gujarat Maritime Board
51 Gujarat State Legal Services Authority ,Ahmedabad
52 H.K. Acharya & Co., Ahmedabad
53 HelpAge,Pune
54 Hemant Sahai Associates, New Delhi 
55 Himachal Gyan Vigyan Samiti,Shimla
56 Holla & Holla, Bangalore
57 HOPE,Lucknow
58 Human Rights and Law Defenders,Pune
59 Human Rights Law Network (It's Branches)
60 IBTADA,Alwar
61 ICICI Bank, Sector – 16, Gandhinagar 
62 India Law Office, New Delhi 
63 Indian Institute of Youth Welfare,Nagpur 
64 Indian Social Institute ,Bangalore
65 Indus Law, Bangalore
66 Institute of Social Studies Trust,Delhi 
67 Institute of Social Work, Kolkata
68 Janagraha Centre for Citizenship and Democracy,Bangalore 
69 Justice P.D. Desai Trust, Ahmedabad
70 Justice Tankha Memorial Rotary Institute of Spastics and Handicapped Children,Jabalpur
71 Juvenile Guidance Bureau,Chennai 
72 Jyoti Sagar & Associates, New Delhi and Mumbai
73 K & S Partners, Gurgaon
74 K. Nanavati & Gandhi Associates, Ahmedabad
75 Kachwaha & Partners, New Delhi 
76 Kaden Boriss Consulting Pvt. Ltd., Gurgaon 
77 Kanga & Co., New Delhi 
78 Karanjawala & Co., New Delhi
79 Kesar Dass B. & Associates, Noida
80 Khaitan & Co., Kolkata & Mumbai
81 King & Partridge, Bangalore 
82 Krishnamurthy and Co., Bangalore
83 Lakshmikumaran & Sridharan, New Delhi 
84 Lal Lahiri and Salhotra, Gurgaon
85 Lee & Lee, Singapore
86 Luthra & Luthra Law Offices, New Delhi 
87 M.S. Bodhanwala, Mumbai
88 M.V. Kini & Co., Mumbai
89 Majmudar & Co., Bangalore
90 Management Studies and Research Centre,Bokaro
91 MASUM,Pune
92 MPHRC,Bhopal
93 Mulla & Mulla, Mumbai
94 Nanavati & Nanavati Associates, Ahmedabad
95 NHRC, Delhi
96 P.H Parekh & Co., New Delhi
97 P.P. Chaudhary & Associates, Jodhpur
98 Paras Kuhad & Associates (It's Branches)
99 PBR Associates, Chennai
100 People's Union for Civil Liberties, Jaipur
101 Pragna Thakkar & Co., Mumbai
102 PRASHANT, Ahmedabad 
103 Prayas Institute of Juvenile Justice, Delhi
104 Preconcept, Faridabad
105 Professional Association for Action & Development, Bhubaneshar
106 Punjab State Human Rights Commission,  Chandigarh
107 Reliance Life Insurance, Mumbai
108 Round Table,  Baroda
109 Rural Litigation & Entitlement Kendra, Dehradun
110 S.N. Gupta & Co., New Delhi 
111 Sanderson & Morgan, Kolkata
112 Seva Mandir, Udaipur
113 SICHREM, Bangalore 
114 Sikri & Co., New Delhi 
115 Singania & Partners, Noida
116 Singh & Singh Associates, New Delhi 
117 Singhania & Co., Mumbai and Kolkata
118 SLARTC,Kolkata
119 Soroptimist International,  Chennai
120 Sri Rakum School for the Blind,  Bangalore 
121 State Bank of India, GIDC, Gandhinagar
122 Sundaraswamy & Ramdas, Bangalore 
123 Suraksha,  Lucknow
124 Suri & Co., New Delhi 
125 SWAYAM, Kolkata
126 Thakore Jariwala & Associates, Mumbai
127 The Law Practice
128 Titus & Co., New Delhi 
129 Trilegal, Bangalore and Hyderabad 
130 UNICEF, Lucknow 
131 Vaish Associates, Delhi and Gurgaon 
132 Victor Moses, Kolkata
133 Vikram Kapoor & Co., New Delhi
134 Wadia Ghandy and Company (It's Branches)
135 Western India Shipyard Co., Goa
136 WWF,Jodhpur
137 Y.J. Trivedi, Ahmedabad 
138 YUVA,Ahmedabad ,Mumbai
139 Zeus Law Associates, New Delhi 

Benefactor

Sr. No. Name Purpose Year
1 Mr. Ramesh Kollu GNLU Litigation Assistance and Support Scheme (GLASS) 2015

Last Updated: 01-02-2016